M City Service Suite Klcc Kuala Lumpur

( ex. M City Studio Suite Klcc Area )
Kuala Lumpur
M Service Klcc *
9.5 Exceptional
110 reviews

M City Service Suite Klcc Kuala Lumpur

Jalan Ampang M City, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia View map
M City Service Suite Klcc Kuala Lumpur is just 650 metres from the Ampang Point Shopping Centre. Staying at this apartment in Bygdoy, which is the peninsula that's home to the Viking Ship Museum, Kon-Tiki Museum, Fram Museum, and Norwegian Maritime Museum, guests can use a fitness area as well as a swimming pool.
The apartment is within a 10-minute drive of the Petrosains Science Discovery Centre and 3.4 km from Ampang Park train station. The lively Petaling Chinatown Street Market is within 6 km of the property.
Comprising a dressing area, the apartment features climate control, and overlooks the lake. Enhancing your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can be found at this accommodation. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
Take delight in a shared kitchen provided at M City Service Suite Klcc and complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for your convenience. M City Service Suite Klcc is within a few blocks of the nearest bus stop Hab Ampang Point. This apartment entices guests with a sauna and a sunbathing terrace, as well as yoga instruction, allowing them to unwind or stay active during their stay. The apartment offers to indulge in a treatment room, a steam room, and a Jacuzzi, and treat yourself to the ultimate relaxation experience with body wraps, body scrub, and pedicure. To have an active stay, hiking, mini golf, and billiards are offered, along with a tennis court.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kuala Lumpur
Local sights
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur - 3.9 km
  • Kuala Lumpur City Centre - 3.5 km
  • Sungei Wang Plaza - 4.3 km
  • KLCC Park - 3.6 km
  • Petronas Towers - 3.9 km
Airports
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah - 37 km
Train stations
  • Ampang Park Station - 3.1 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Locker room
  • Lift
  • Hairdresser
  • Coffee shop
  • Vending machines
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Dining

  • Shared kitchen
  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Restaurant
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Leisure

  • Rooftop pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa lounge
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Body wraps
  • Fitness centre
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Tennis court
  • Billiard tables
  • Darts
  • Table tennis
  • Mini golf
  • Yoga class
  • Aerobics
  • Open-air bath
  • Public Bath

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Business centre
  • Happy hour

Room Comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Playpen
  • Baby pushchair
  • Board games
  • Children's menu
  • Children's pool
  • Water slides
  • Children's play area
  • Game room
  • Carpeted floor
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining

Policies

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 26 Aug
Th 27 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Kuala Lumpur